Case Study · Harvey, WA
Property in Harvey, WA
Growth: 57.38%$307,000 Equity Gained324.19% ROC5.95% Rental Yield
The Story
Prime Pursuit Properties secured this property in Harvey, WA for our client at $535,000. Since settling 33 months ago, the property has performed strongly. It has grown 57.38% in value, now worth $842,000 — an equity gain of $307,000. This represents a 324.19% return on the cash invested to date.
Purchase vs. Today
Purchase Price$535,000
Current Value$842,000
Funding Breakdown
Loan Amount$481,500
Deposit / Funds Required$53,500
Based on a 90% LVR at purchase.
Timeline
Settled
19 Jan 2024
Today
33 months later
≈ 20.9%/yr growth
The Numbers
Purchase Price
$535,000
Current / Sold Value
$842,000
Growth
57.38%
Equity Gained
$307,000
ROC
324.19%
Rental Yield
5.95%
LVR
90%
Time to Settlement
2Years,8Months
Settlement Date
19 Jan 2024
Highlights
- ✓57.01% capital growth since purchase
- ✓$305,000 equity gained
- ✓322.08% ROC
- ✓5.95% rental yield
