Case Study · Cardinia, VIC

Property in Cardinia, VIC

Growth: 4.34%$26,000 Equity Gained15.4% ROC4.09% Rental Yield
Property in Cardinia, VIC

The Story

Prime Pursuit Properties secured this property in Cardinia, VIC for our client at $599,000. Since settling 13 months ago, the property has performed strongly. It has grown 4.34% in value, now worth $625,000 — an equity gain of $26,000. This represents a 15.4% return on the cash invested to date.

Purchase vs. Today

Purchase Price$599,000
Current Value$625,000

Funding Breakdown

Loan Amount$479,200
Deposit / Funds Required$119,800

Based on a 80% LVR at purchase.

Timeline

Settled
29 Aug 2025
Today
13 months later
≈ 4%/yr growth

The Numbers

Purchase Price
$599,000
Current / Sold Value
$625,000
Growth
4.34%
Equity Gained
$26,000
ROC
15.4%
Rental Yield
4.09%
LVR
80%
Time to Settlement
1Years,0Months
Settlement Date
29 Aug 2025

Highlights

  • ✓5.18% capital growth since purchase
  • ✓$31,000 equity gained
  • ✓18.36% ROC
  • ✓4.09% rental yield
← Back to all results
Your Turn

Want a Result Like This?

Book a free consultation and let's build your investment strategy.

100% free. No obligation. We'll never share your details.