Case Study · Warrnambool, VIC
Property in Warrnambool, VIC
Growth: 8.29%$44,000 Equity Gained26.72% ROC5.4% Rental Yield
The Story
Prime Pursuit Properties secured this property in Warrnambool, VIC for our client at $531,000. Since settling 6 months ago, the property has performed strongly. It has grown 8.29% in value, now worth $575,000 — an equity gain of $44,000. This represents a 26.72% return on the cash invested to date.
Purchase vs. Today
Purchase Price$531,000
Current Value$575,000
Funding Breakdown
Loan Amount$424,800
Deposit / Funds Required$106,200
Based on a 80% LVR at purchase.
Timeline
Settled
30 Mar 2026
Today
6 months later
≈ 16.6%/yr growth
The Numbers
Purchase Price
$531,000
Current / Sold Value
$575,000
Growth
8.29%
Equity Gained
$44,000
ROC
26.72%
Rental Yield
5.4%
LVR
80%
Time to Settlement
0Years,6Months
Settlement Date
30 Mar 2026
