Case Study · Warrnambool, VIC
Property in Warrnambool, VIC
Growth: 4.42%$25,000 Equity Gained29.85% ROC0% Rental Yield
The Story
Prime Pursuit Properties secured this property in Warrnambool, VIC for our client at $565,000. Since settling 6 months ago, the property has performed strongly. It has grown 4.42% in value, now worth $590,000 — an equity gain of $25,000. This represents a 29.85% return on the cash invested to date.
Purchase vs. Today
Purchase Price$565,000
Current Value$590,000
Funding Breakdown
Loan Amount$536,750
Deposit / Funds Required$28,250
Based on a 95% LVR at purchase.
Timeline
Settled
17 Mar 2026
Today
6 months later
≈ 8.8%/yr growth
The Numbers
Purchase Price
$565,000
Current / Sold Value
$590,000
Growth
4.42%
Equity Gained
$25,000
ROC
29.85%
Rental Yield
0%
LVR
95%
Time to Settlement
0Years,6Months
Settlement Date
17 Mar 2026
