Case Study · Wagga Wagga, NSW
Property in Wagga Wagga, NSW
Growth: 3.9%$24,000 Equity Gained23.28% ROC4.49% Rental Yield
The Story
Prime Pursuit Properties secured this property in Wagga Wagga, NSW for our client at $616,000. Since settling 6 months ago, the property has performed strongly. It has grown 3.9% in value, now worth $640,000 — an equity gain of $24,000. This represents a 23.28% return on the cash invested to date.
Purchase vs. Today
Purchase Price$616,000
Current Value$640,000
Funding Breakdown
Loan Amount$554,400
Deposit / Funds Required$61,600
Based on a 90% LVR at purchase.
Timeline
Settled
19 Mar 2026
Today
6 months later
≈ 7.8%/yr growth
The Numbers
Purchase Price
$616,000
Current / Sold Value
$640,000
Growth
3.9%
Equity Gained
$24,000
ROC
23.28%
Rental Yield
4.49%
LVR
90%
Time to Settlement
0Years,6Months
Settlement Date
19 Mar 2026
