Case Study · Wagga Wagga, NSW

Property in Wagga Wagga, NSW

Growth: 3.9%$24,000 Equity Gained23.28% ROC4.49% Rental Yield
Property in Wagga Wagga, NSW

The Story

Prime Pursuit Properties secured this property in Wagga Wagga, NSW for our client at $616,000. Since settling 6 months ago, the property has performed strongly. It has grown 3.9% in value, now worth $640,000 — an equity gain of $24,000. This represents a 23.28% return on the cash invested to date.

Purchase vs. Today

Purchase Price$616,000
Current Value$640,000

Funding Breakdown

Loan Amount$554,400
Deposit / Funds Required$61,600

Based on a 90% LVR at purchase.

Timeline

Settled
19 Mar 2026
Today
6 months later
≈ 7.8%/yr growth

The Numbers

Purchase Price
$616,000
Current / Sold Value
$640,000
Growth
3.9%
Equity Gained
$24,000
ROC
23.28%
Rental Yield
4.49%
LVR
90%
Time to Settlement
0Years,6Months
Settlement Date
19 Mar 2026
← Back to all results
Your Turn

Want a Result Like This?

Book a free consultation and let's build your investment strategy.

100% free. No obligation. We'll never share your details.