Case Study · Wagga Wagga, NSW
Property in Wagga Wagga, NSW
Growth: 8.89%$49,000 Equity Gained49.95% ROC4.73% Rental Yield
The Story
Prime Pursuit Properties secured this property in Wagga Wagga, NSW for our client at $551,000. Since settling 6 months ago, the property has performed strongly. It has grown 8.89% in value, now worth $600,000 — an equity gain of $49,000. This represents a 49.95% return on the cash invested to date.
Purchase vs. Today
Purchase Price$551,000
Current Value$600,000
Funding Breakdown
Loan Amount$495,900
Deposit / Funds Required$55,100
Based on a 90% LVR at purchase.
Timeline
Settled
16 Mar 2026
Today
6 months later
≈ 17.8%/yr growth
The Numbers
Purchase Price
$551,000
Current / Sold Value
$600,000
Growth
8.89%
Equity Gained
$49,000
ROC
49.95%
Rental Yield
4.73%
LVR
90%
Time to Settlement
0Years,6Months
Settlement Date
16 Mar 2026
