Case Study · Albury, NSW
Property in Albury, NSW
Growth: 8.53%$55,000 Equity Gained51.41% ROC0% Rental Yield
The Story
Prime Pursuit Properties secured this property in Albury, NSW for our client at $645,000. Since settling 6 months ago, the property has performed strongly. It has grown 8.53% in value, now worth $700,000 — an equity gain of $55,000. This represents a 51.41% return on the cash invested to date.
Purchase vs. Today
Purchase Price$645,000
Current Value$700,000
Funding Breakdown
Loan Amount$580,500
Deposit / Funds Required$64,500
Based on a 90% LVR at purchase.
Timeline
Settled
16 Mar 2026
Today
6 months later
≈ 17.1%/yr growth
The Numbers
Purchase Price
$645,000
Current / Sold Value
$700,000
Growth
8.53%
Equity Gained
$55,000
ROC
51.41%
Rental Yield
0%
LVR
90%
Time to Settlement
0Years,6Months
Settlement Date
16 Mar 2026
