Case Study · Albury, NSW

Property in Albury, NSW

Growth: 8.53%$55,000 Equity Gained51.41% ROC0% Rental Yield
Property in Albury, NSW

The Story

Prime Pursuit Properties secured this property in Albury, NSW for our client at $645,000. Since settling 6 months ago, the property has performed strongly. It has grown 8.53% in value, now worth $700,000 — an equity gain of $55,000. This represents a 51.41% return on the cash invested to date.

Purchase vs. Today

Purchase Price$645,000
Current Value$700,000

Funding Breakdown

Loan Amount$580,500
Deposit / Funds Required$64,500

Based on a 90% LVR at purchase.

Timeline

Settled
16 Mar 2026
Today
6 months later
≈ 17.1%/yr growth

The Numbers

Purchase Price
$645,000
Current / Sold Value
$700,000
Growth
8.53%
Equity Gained
$55,000
ROC
51.41%
Rental Yield
0%
LVR
90%
Time to Settlement
0Years,6Months
Settlement Date
16 Mar 2026
← Back to all results
Your Turn

Want a Result Like This?

Book a free consultation and let's build your investment strategy.

100% free. No obligation. We'll never share your details.